Is Jello Gluten free? Is Jello vegan? Gluten free desserts and snacks

Is Jello Gluten free? Is Jello vegan? Gluten free desserts and snacks

You’ve come to have the question answered: “Is Jello gluten free?” Jello (Or Jell-o) has been a popular gelatin dessert since it was introduced in 1897. Wow! I figured it was likely an old-time dessert, but I certainly didn’t know it was discovered before 1900! But, let’s dig a little deeper into this popular dessert…