Is Smirnoff vodka gluten free? Gluten free wines and spirits (liquor)

Hello again! And welcome today’s question: Is Smirnoff vodka gluten free? Perhaps you have recently been diagnosed as Celiac, and need to know if Smirnoff is still a safe drink. We went out to find the answers.

Can Celiacs drink Smirnoff vodka?

Good news! Yes, Smirnoff vodka is considered 100% gluten free. This is because Smirnoff – like most vodkas – are made from potatoes. And potatoes are gluten free naturally. This is the regular Smirnoff vodka we’re talking about. If there are flavoured vodkas, please always check the labels to make sure there is not gluten in the alcohol.

You might also like: