Is Cool Whip gluten free? Gluten free toppings and frozen foods

Ooh, a lovely dollop of Cool Whip can taste SO good on a mug of hot chocolate, or a slice of pie. But, is Cool Whip actually gluten free? According to our research – yes! Cool Whip contains no gluten ingredients whatsoever, and can be considered a gluten free food.

Is Cool Whip vegan? Is it dairy free?

No, this time we’re sorry to say that Cool Whip is not a vegan food. It contains skim milk as one of its ingredients, meaning of course that it is also not dairy free. It is, however, considered a vegetarian food.